Neue Testversion 19.90b3

Hier diskutieren die Betatester von PhotoLine untereinander und mit den Entwicklern
bkh
Betatester
Posts: 3661
Joined: Thu 26 Nov 2009 22:59

Re: Neue Testversion 19.90b3

Post by bkh »

photoken wrote: We still need a key to switch to the layer list from the document window.
On OS X, you can use "Tab" to move keyboard focus, but there's no visual feedback when a document window receives focus. Maybe one could add some form of highlighting?

Would it make sense to use the key assigned to the panel to move the keyboard focus to it if the keyboard focus is elsewhere? Currently, pressing that key closes the panel (including any other tabs in that panel) – a feature I could do without.

Burkhard.
User avatar
photoken
Mitglied
Posts: 2162
Joined: Sat 28 Sep 2013 01:25

Re: Neue Testversion 19.90b3

Post by photoken »

bkh wrote:Would it make sense to use the key assigned to the panel to move the keyboard focus to it if the keyboard focus is elsewhere?
I still think that using the ">" and "<" keys to switch the focus to the layers list and to the document window, respectively, (as I suggested in the original discussion about this) makes the most sense.
Ken
Yes, I think it can be eeeeeasily done....
Just take everything out on Highway 61.
Juan
Mitglied
Posts: 602
Joined: Thu 06 Oct 2011 08:08

Re: Neue Testversion 19.90b3

Post by Juan »

Gerhard Huber wrote: - you can use the ESC key to switch to the document window from the layer list
Thanks that worked, but what about if you press ESC key again you jump back to the layer panel?

Cheers,
Juan
User avatar
Gerhard Huber
Entwickler
Entwickler
Posts: 3990
Joined: Mon 18 Nov 2002 15:30
Location: Bad Gögging

Re: Neue Testversion 19.90b3

Post by Gerhard Huber »

Juan wrote:
Gerhard Huber wrote: - you can use the ESC key to switch to the document window from the layer list
Thanks that worked, but what about if you press ESC key again you jump back to the layer panel?
no, there is no way back beside mouse click.
User avatar
Hoogo
Betatester
Posts: 3890
Joined: Sun 03 Jul 2005 13:35
Location: Mülheim/Ruhr

Re: Neue Testversion 19.90b3

Post by Hoogo »

Farbkanäle tauschen: Wenn einer der Kanäle die Transparenz ist, dann verhält sich swap wie move.
----------------
Herr Doktor, ich bin mir ganz sicher, ich habe Atom! /Doctor, doctor, I'm sure, I've got atoms!
Martin Huber
Entwickler
Entwickler
Posts: 3942
Joined: Tue 19 Nov 2002 15:49

Re: Neue Testversion 19.90b3

Post by Martin Huber »

Hoogo wrote:Farbkanäle tauschen: Wenn einer der Kanäle die Transparenz ist, dann verhält sich swap wie move.
Mit Maske ist es das gleiche. Ich werde das reparieren.

Martin
bkh
Betatester
Posts: 3661
Joined: Thu 26 Nov 2009 22:59

Re: Neue Testversion 19.90b3

Post by bkh »

Martin Huber wrote:
Hoogo wrote:Farbkanäle tauschen: Wenn einer der Kanäle die Transparenz ist, dann verhält sich swap wie move.
Mit Maske ist es das gleiche. Ich werde das reparieren.
Kannst du bei der Gelegenheit evtl. "move" in "copy" umbenennen? Bei "move" würde man normalerweise erwarten, dass der Ursprungskanal anschließend "leer" ist.

L.G.

Burkhard.
Eurgail
Mitglied
Posts: 379
Joined: Sun 06 Jul 2014 23:02

Re: Neue Testversion 19.90b3

Post by Eurgail »

Ganz kleine kosmetische Kleinigkeit: In beiden aktuellen Versionen werden unter Windows XP im Dokumente-panel in der Tabansicht die Schließen-Xe nicht angezeigt.
User avatar
Gerhard Huber
Entwickler
Entwickler
Posts: 3990
Joined: Mon 18 Nov 2002 15:30
Location: Bad Gögging

Re: Neue Testversion 19.90b3

Post by Gerhard Huber »

Eurgail wrote:Ganz kleine kosmetische Kleinigkeit: In beiden aktuellen Versionen werden unter Windows XP im Dokumente-panel in der Tabansicht die Schließen-Xe nicht angezeigt.
ich habe das eben mal probiert und kann keinen Fehler sehen. Dir ist schon klar, dass die Xe erst kommen, wenn du mit der Maus über dem Tab stehst?
Eurgail
Mitglied
Posts: 379
Joined: Sun 06 Jul 2014 23:02

Re: Neue Testversion 19.90b3

Post by Eurgail »

Gerhard Huber wrote:Dir ist schon klar, dass die Xe erst kommen, wenn du mit der Maus über dem Tab stehst?
Ja. :lol:
Gerhard Huber wrote:ich habe das eben mal probiert und kann keinen Fehler sehen.
Ich muss meine Aussage eingrenzen: Die Xe fehlen im "Windows - klassisch"-Designmodus.

P.S.: Eben noch unter Windows 7 ausprobiert und da ist das auch so. Scheinbar gibt es ein Problem mit dem klassischen Design. Aber je mehr ich mich gerade damit befasse, desto mehr denke ich mir, wie unwichtig das ist... :|
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.