Can't zoom in print size and can't use dropper in vector

Here everybody can post his problems with PhotoLine
giles

Can't zoom in print size and can't use dropper in vector

Post by giles » Sat 14 May 2005 16:02

I can't find command "zoom in print size". It's important. And I can't use dropper in vector layer.

Michael Roek-Ramirez
Betatester
Posts: 499
Joined: Tue 19 Nov 2002 16:16
Location: Darmstadt/Puebla/Shanghai

Post by Michael Roek-Ramirez » Mon 16 May 2005 15:24

Hello Giles:

instead of "zoom in print size" use "File"-"Print options"

What would you like to do with a dropper in Vector drawing? To fill or to adjust colour?
For adjusting you are completely correct! Would be nice to have!


Regards

Michael

giles

Post by giles » Mon 16 May 2005 16:02

Hello!

Thanx. Here is my problem:
In a vector layer I want the line color to be the same as another layer. But I can't use the dropper.

Harry
Mitglied
Posts: 113
Joined: Tue 19 Nov 2002 10:28

Post by Harry » Mon 16 May 2005 16:06

PS: You can select more than one Vector-Layers and set fill or line color for all selected.

Martin Huber
Entwickler
Entwickler
Posts: 3696
Joined: Tue 19 Nov 2002 15:49

Post by Martin Huber » Mon 16 May 2005 18:03

giles wrote:Hello!

Thanx. Here is my problem:
In a vector layer I want the line color to be the same as another layer. But I can't use the dropper.
You can access the context menu of the color field and use copy/paste.

Martin