Replace Color bug?

Here everybody can post his problems with PhotoLine
bruce1951
Mitglied
Posts: 416
Joined: Sat 23 Apr 2016 17:03

Replace Color bug?

Post by bruce1951 »

Maybe a bug?

I have a multiple layer PL file open. Using the top layer.
Tool/Color/Replace color.
Source - Tolerance. If I slide the slider across to 0% PL crashes and closes. This makes it very difficult to get a 1% or less Tolerance. If I try to type in anything less than 1% PL crashes. If I try to type anything 0.??? PL will crash.
Target - Tolerance works fine.

I'm trying to replace white with a transparency.

thanks
User avatar
Gerhard Huber
Entwickler
Entwickler
Posts: 4160
Joined: Mon 18 Nov 2002 15:30
Location: Bad Gögging

Re: Replace Color bug?

Post by Gerhard Huber »

that's a bug.
Until it is fixed, use the better function for this: "Tool > Color > Color to Transparency".
bruce1951
Mitglied
Posts: 416
Joined: Sat 23 Apr 2016 17:03

Re: Replace Color bug?

Post by bruce1951 »

thanks Gerhard.

bruce